Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   6/7/2012 7:56:59 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=citykicker

ANDREW SCHUTT    

ANDREW SCHUTT

Nickname: Boots

6-2, 180 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2006
Birth Year: 1988
Iowa City, IA  United States

Committed/signed with 'Drake University'

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: 1-inch 

School/Team: Iowa City City High
Level: High School Grade: Senior


Personal comments from Andrew-- 

I am coming out of high school after having the varsity spot for three years and having awesome junior and senior years. I plan on attending a university and hopefully playing football as well.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2005 
43 
46 
93.48% 
75.00% 
25,34,45,43 
43 
31 
2004 
47 
48 
97.92% 
80.00% 
25,24,33,42,31 
42 
15 
2003 
10 
10 
100.00% 
33.33% 
33,23,42 
33 
Total 
100 
104 
96.15% 
12 
66.67% 
* * *  
43 
46 

Honors received:  Most Improved New Comer-Midwest kicking camp 2004,
1st team all conference MVC 2004 and 2005,
Most Accurate Kicker-Midwest kicking camp 2005,
Preseason all state 2005,
record for career PATs at City High,
tied for career field goals at City High

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Andrew, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Andrew,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 3313 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Andrew Schutt: Kicking.com Network