Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   12/31/2009 6:34:47 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=chuckg428

CHARLIE GREGG    

CHARLIE GREGG

Nickname:

5-9, 170 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2007
Birth Year: 1989
Cazenovia, NY  United States

Committed/signed with 'Bentley University'

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: Ground 

School/Team: Bentley University
Level: College Grade: Junior


Personal comments from Charlie-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2009 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
2008 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
2007 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
2006 
48 
58 
82.76% 
50.00% 
24,27,28,34 
34 
Total 
48 
58 
82.76% 
50.00% 
* * *  
34 

Honors received:  Section 3 Class B Championship Game MVP
3rd Team All-Central New York (Post Standard) 2006
3rd Team All-Central New York (cnyhsfootball.com) 2006
2nd Most Field Goals Made in a Game All Time in New York
Most Points Kicked in Section 3 (60)
1st Team All-League Kicker 2006
School Record for Most Field Goals in a game and season
School Record for most PATs in a season

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Sebastian Janikowski

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Charlie, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Charlie,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 2643 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Charlie Gregg: Kicking.com Network