Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   12/30/2011 10:14:34 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=chrismk2008

CHRIS KENNEDY    

CHRIS KENNEDY

Nickname: Kicker

6-2, 180 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2011
Birth Year: 1991
Montgomery, AL  United States

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: 1-inch 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: Hooper Acadamy
Level: High School Grade: Sophomore


Personal comments from Chris-- 

I want to play at the next level and do whatever it takes.
Starter on Varsity Baseball team as a freshman


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2008 
29 
34 
85.29% 
66.67% 
32, 32,33, 34 
34 
20 
2007 
22 
24 
91.67% 
100.00% 
32,38 
38 
Total 
51 
58 
87.93% 
75.00% 
* * *  
38 
20 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2008 
42 
41.9 
33.8 
55 
10 
12 
2007 
42.0 
13.0 
42 
Total 
43 
41.9 
33.3 
55 
10 
12 

Honors received:  Most Accurate Kicker - 4th Souther Kicking Invitational
4th Longest Field Goal (54 yds) - 4th Annual Southern Kcking Invitiational
All City Kicker 2007 Montgomery, AL

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Jason Elam and Graham Gano

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Chris, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Chris,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1671 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Chris Kennedy: Kicking.com Network