Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   1/24/2009 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=cholter

CHRIS HOLTER    

CHRIS HOLTER

Nickname: hotwheels

5-8, 170 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 1993
Birth Year: 1975
Rochester, MN  United States

Committed/signed with 'Rochester Giants (semi pro)'

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: 1-inch 

School/Team: Rochester Giants
Level: Free Agent


Personal comments from Chris-- 

I played Semi-pro football this past summer for the Rochester Giants.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2007 
15 
19 
78.95% 
66.67% 
 
43 
2006 
15 
22 
68.18% 
0.00% 
 
2005 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
30 
41 
73.17% 
66.67% 
* * *  
43 

Honors received:  2007 GPFL Statistics leader/Kicking Points

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Mason Crosby

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Chris, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Chris,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 2009 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Chris Holter: Kicking.com Network