Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   9/12/2017 5:11:46 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=chasewilcox80

CHASE WILCOX    

CHASE WILCOX

Nickname:

5-11, 160 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2018
Birth Year: 2000
Findlay, OH  United States

Position: Kicker
Tee Height:  

School/Team: Findlay High School
Level: High School Grade: Senior


Personal comments from Chase-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2016 
43 
44 
97.73% 
11 
81.82% 
23,25,27,31,35,37,37,45,31 
45 
Total 
43 
44 
97.73% 
11 
81.82% 
* * *  
45 

Honors received:  2017 MaxPreps Preseason All-Ohio First Team - Big School (Div 1,2,3)
2017 All-Saban Award - Outstanding Performer at Alabama Specialist Camp
2017 USMC Semper Fidelis All-American Nominee
Associated Press All-Ohio Division 1 (Large School)
Associated Press All-NW OHio District 1st Team
All-TRAC Conference 1st Team
All-Toledo Blade Team (NW Ohio/SE Mich)
All-WFIN Media Region Team
TRAC Scoring Leader (Kick)

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: S. Janikowski/M. King

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Chase, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Chase,
listed on Kicking.com website
Scored (school record) 14 kicking points in a week 2 game vs. Harrison. Total is tied for 12th on all-time OHSAA kicking points in a game list. Converted 2 field goals, 8 extra points and placed 2 kickoffs for touchback. Also recovered 2 onside pooch kicks. , 8/27/2016  [read more]

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 556 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Chase Wilcox: Kicking.com Network