Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   10/1/2012 7:20:28 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=cgulla

CHRIS GULLA    

CHRIS GULLA

Nickname:

6-2, 195 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2013
Birth Year: 1994
Toms River, NJ  United States
National Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: G 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: Toms River High School North
Level: High School Grade: Senior


National Camp Series profile pageView Chris's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Chris-- 

GPA 4.75 of 5.5 / Class rank 57/591 Top 10%
NCAA Eligibilty Center Registered
2012 4 game season highlight video http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dvD_1MhqVwQ
2011 highlight video http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DwZ1z9SNWBE

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2012 
15 
15 
100.00% 
50.00% 
45 
45 
16/19 = 84.2% 
2011 
31 
31 
100.00% 
85.71% 
30,32,35,38,41,43 
43 
9/30 = 30.0% 
2010 
26 
29 
89.66% 
85.71% 
19,23,29,30,35,37 
37 
10 
Total 
72 
75 
96.00% 
13 
16 
81.25% 
* * *  
45 
35 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2012 
11 
42.0 
40.5 
49 
2011 
15 
39.0 
33.0 
58 
11 
2010 
21 
35.0 
35.0 
63 
16 
Total 
47 
37.9 
35.6 
63 
22 
35 

Honors received:  
Shore Sports Network player of the game 9/23/2012
All Shore Media Special teams player of the week 9/23/2012
2011 First team All Conference
2011 First team All Shore
2011 All Shore Media top Kicker/Punter combo
All Shore Media 2011 Elite Players to watch
All Shore Media 2010 All Shore Top College Recruits 10/20/2010
All Shore Media Special teams player of the week 11/8/2010
All Shore Media Special teams player of the week 11/30/2010

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

You can also have access to 'expert comments' from Chris Sailer about Chris...

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Chris, listed on Kicking.com website

Toms River North’s Chris Gulla is the Week Three Klee’s Bar & Grill/Ocean Trophies Player of the Game  - 10/1/2012
Punter/Kicker Chris Gulla landed a punt at the 1 yard line which led to a crucial touchdown and later kicked the game winning field goal from 46 yards out to beat Southern Regional....

Great Performances by Chris,
listed on Kicking.com website
kicked game-winning 45-yard FG with 2 minutes remaining, went 4 for 4 on TBs, and landed 2 punts inside the 20, which earned him player of the game, 9/22/2012  [read more]
was 2 for 2 on FGs (41 and 38 yards), 10/15/2011  [read more]

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 3397 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Chris Gulla: Kicking.com Network