Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   12/12/2011 4:52:06 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=ccooke

COLBY COOKE    

COLBY COOKE

Nickname:

6-4, 195 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2012
Birth Year: 1994
Sandy Hook, VA  United States

Committed/signed with 'Vanderbilt University'
National Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: G 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: Goochland High School
Level: High School Grade: Freshman


National Camp Series profile pageView Colby's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Colby-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2011 
62 
66 
93.94% 
16 
18 
88.89% 
48, 37, 37, 37, 34, 31, 31, 30, 29, 29, 28, 27, 27, 26, 25, 24 
48 
45/56 = 80.4% 
2010 
31 
36 
86.11% 
10 
12 
83.33% 
26, 33, 35, 36, 38, 39, 40, 42, 45, 47  
47 
27 
2009 
38 
39 
97.44% 
55.56% 
22,23,37,37,42 
42 
20 
2008 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
131 
141 
92.91% 
31 
39 
79.49% 
* * *  
48 
92 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2011 
0.0 
0.0 
2010 
36.0 
0.0 
38 
2009 
0.0 
0.0 
2008 
0.0 
0.0 
Total 
36.0 
0.0 
38 

Honors received:  2010 VARSITY FOOTBALL SEASON:
FIRST TEAM VIRGINIA HIGH SCHOOL COACHES ASSOCIATION DOUBLE A ALL STATE TEAM, FIRST TEAM ASSOCIATED PRESS DOUBLE A ALL STATE TEAM, FIRST TEAM VIRGINIAPREPS.COM AA ALL STATE TEAM, FIRST TEAM VIRGINIAPREPS.COM AA ALL STATE UNDERCLASSMEN, FIRST TEAM ALL REGION II, FIRST TEAM RICHMOND TIMES DISPATCH ALL METRO TEAM, FIRST TEAM ALL JEFFERSON DISTRICT, FIRST TEAM PRESEASON ALL STATE TEAM, ALL SCRIMMAGE PLAY FIRST TEAM
2009 VARSITY FOOTBALL SEASON:
ALL JEFFERSON DISTRICT - KICK SPECIALIST - FIRST TEAM
ALL REGION II DISTRICT - KICK SPECIALIST - SECOND TEAM
ALL GROUP AA FOOTBALL PLACEKICKER - SECOND TEAM
RICHMOND TIMES ALL METRO FOOTBALL TEAM - KICKER - SECOND TEAM
VIRGINIAPREPS.COM DOUBLE A ALL UNDERLCASSMEN FOOTBALL TEAM-FIRST TEAM
ASSOCIATED PRESS AA ALL STATE FOOTBALL TEAM - KICKER - SECOND TEAM
ALL-SCRIMMAGE PLAY - KICKER - FIRST TEAM
THE DAILY PROGRESS ALL-CENTRAL VIRGINIA FOOTBALL TEAM - FIRST TEAM

SPECIAL TEAMS SOLUTIONS 2009 COLLEGE EXPOSURE CAMP:
UNDERCLASSMEN FIELD GOAL AND KICK OFF CHAMPION

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Jay Feely

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Colby, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Colby,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 4818 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs
Colby Cooke: Kicking.com Network