Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   9/20/2011 11:19:48 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=cbridges37

CODY BRIDGES    

CODY BRIDGES

Nickname: Cody Blue Shoes

5-11, 147 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2012
Birth Year: 1994
Gastonia, NC  United States

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: G 

School/Team: Forestview High School
Level: High School Grade: Senior


Personal comments from Cody-- 

I have been kicking off the ground for almost a year now. I had a long of 39 yards as a junior last season and one touchback. This summer i have become more accurate from farther away, i am now consistently kicking between 45 and 50 yard field goals. My kickoffs i am getting either at the front of the endzone or in the middle of the endzone. I work hard at what i do and always strive to be the best i can be.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2011 
100.00% 
100.00% 
26,30 
2010 
19 
23 
82.61% 
100.00% 
25,25,33,39,22 
39 
Total 
22 
26 
84.62% 
100.00% 
* * *  
39 

Honors received:  

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Casey Barth

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Cody, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Cody,
listed on Kicking.com website
kicked two FGs (26 and 30 yards) and added 3 PATs, 8/13/2011  [read more]
kicked two FGs (39 and 32 yards), 10/23/2010 
kicked a game-winning PAT, 8/21/2010 

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1547 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Cody Bridges: Kicking.com Network