Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   10/15/2013 3:53:16 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=cbreckenridge

CODAN BRECKENRIDGE    

CODAN BRECKENRIDGE

Nickname: Cody

5-11, 180 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2014
Birth Year: 1996
Atlantic Beach, FL  United States
facebook pagetwitter accountNational Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: 1 

School/Team: Duncan U. Fletcher
Level: High School Grade: Junior


National Camp Series profile pageView Codan's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Codan-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2013 
16 
18 
88.89% 
66.67% 
16,22,37,39,48,52 
52 
48/10 = 480.0% 
2012 
57 
58 
98.28% 
10 
14 
71.43% 
20,35,27,23,27,22,44,45,31 
45 
8/80 = 10.0% 
2011 
16 
17 
94.12% 
100.00% 
32,31 
32 
Total 
89 
93 
95.70% 
18 
25 
72.00% 
* * *  
52 
60 

Honors received:  1st Team All-District 8A
2nd Team All-State
Florida Times Union All-First Coast First Team Offensive Kicker
All Star Player of the Night
2nd Place Field Goal Will Muschamp Camp

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Josh Scobee

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Codan, listed on Kicking.com website

Fletcher tops Atlantic Coast in OT on Bay Gannon's interceptions, Codan Breckenridge's kicks  - 10/5/2013
Fletcher's Codan Breckenridge kicked a 37-yard field goal as time expired in regulation and then hit a 22-yarder in overtime to give the Senators (4-1, 1-0) a District 3-7A victory...

Great Performances by Codan,
listed on Kicking.com website
kicked a 52-yard FG, 10/12/2013 
kicked a 37-yard FG to tie the game with six seconds left, then made a 22-yard FG to win the game , 10/5/2013  [read more]
went 3 for 3 on FGs, including the game-winner with 6 seconds left in 23-21 win, 9/22/2012  [read more]

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 2438 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Codan Breckenridge: Kicking.com Network