Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   5/13/2012 7:03:09 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=cbacon

JOSH BACON    

JOSH BACON

Nickname: Josh Bacon

5-11, 180 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2013
Birth Year: 1995
Dix Hills, NY  United States
National Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: 1 
# of Punt Steps: 3 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: St Anthonys
Level: High School Grade: Junior


National Camp Series profile pageView Josh's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Josh-- 

Want to Kick in college.
I play soccer for the #1 ranked team in the nation.
Im on the state soccer team for NY.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2011 
28 
29 
96.55% 
0.00% 
 
2010 
13 
14 
92.86% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
41 
43 
95.35% 
0.00% 
* * *  
 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2011 
0.0 
0.0 
2010 
0.0 
0.0 
Total 
0.0 
0.0 
 

Honors received:  
All year varsity kicker

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Chris Koepplin

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Josh, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Josh,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 2493 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Josh Bacon: Kicking.com Network