Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   1/25/2016 8:18:48 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=cavalier1

PLATO ELIADES    

PLATO ELIADES

Nickname:

5-9, 160 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2016
Birth Year: 1998
Chester, VA  United States
National Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: G 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: Thomas Dale High School
Level: High School Grade: Senior


National Camp Series profile pageView Plato's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Plato-- 

Kicked winning field goal on final play, final game of the regular season to win district title in 2013. Kicked winning field goal in triple overtime to win first round playoff game in 2014. Kicked winning field goal with 35 seconds remaining to win second round playoff game in 2015.

Varsity Soccer (letter, Captain and First Team All-Conference, 2015; letter, 2014); JV Soccer (Captain, 2013); Coach's Award (2013, 2015) and All-Star Team (2013, '14, '15) Indiana University Soccer Camp; All-Star Team, Old Dominion Soccer Camp, 2015; All-Star Team, Boston College Soccer Vamp, 2015; Olympic Developmental Program (Central District, 2012).

Varsity Winter/Indoor Track (qualified for 2013 District Meet, 300 and 500 Meters; 2013 Regional Meet, 500 Meters; letter, 2013; qualified for 2014 Conference and Regional Meets, 4X400 Relay; letter, 2014).

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
Blank Year 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
2015 
40 
41 
97.56% 
40.00% 
20, 33 
 
8/43 = 18.6% 
2014 
33 
40 
82.50% 
100.00% 
31, 31 
31 
Total 
73 
81 
90.12% 
57.14% 
* * *  
31 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
Blank Year 
0.0 
0.0 
2015 
53 
35.0 
35.0 
55 
2014 
0.0 
0.0 
Total 
53 
35.0 
35.0 
55 

Honors received:  All-Conference, First Team (kicker) 2015. All-Conference, Second Team (punter) 2015. All-Region, Honorable Mention (kicker) 2015. All-Conference, Second Team 2014. First place, punt, NCS July 2015. Second place, field goal, NCS July 2015.

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Plato, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Plato,
listed on Kicking.com website
landed 3 punts inside the 20, including 2 inside the 10, 11/21/2015 
kicked game-winning FG with 35 seconds remaining in 17-14 victory in the playoffs, 11/14/2015  [read more]

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 922 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Plato Eliades: Kicking.com Network