Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   9/15/2007 10:50:28 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=caseyhunt42

CASEY HUNT    

CASEY HUNT

Nickname: Punter

6-0, 160 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2007
Birth Year: 1989
Denton, TX  United States

Committed/signed with 'Abilene Christian University'

Position: Punter

# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: Denton Ryan Raiders
Level: High School Grade: Senior


Personal comments from Casey-- 

I want to get a college education
Play college football
I'm hard working. I'll do whatever the coaches ask me to do.
I practice 100% and continue to get better on form and power.
I would like to play for Div.1, Div.2, or Junior Colleges.

Cell Phone-(940)-597-6005

E-Mail-casey.hunt@hotmail.com

Coaches Name-Joey Florence Office Phone-(940)369-3100
E-Mail-jflorence@dentonisd.org

STATS

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2006 
41 
37.0 
35.0 
60 
34 
2005 
33 
35.0 
0.0 
55 
Total 
74 
36.1 
35.0 
60 
34 

Honors received:  2005-2nd Team All-Area
2006-Pre Season 1st Team All-Area
2006-1st Team All-District
2006-1st Team All-Area

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Mat McBrair

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Casey, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Casey,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1417 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Casey Hunt: Kicking.com Network