Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   11/13/2016 8:58:44 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=carsonwyld

CARSON WYLD    

CARSON WYLD

Nickname:

6-0, 190 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2017
Birth Year: 1999
Hammond, LA  United States
National Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: G 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: Ponchatoula High School
Level: High School Grade: Senior


National Camp Series profile pageView Carson's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Carson-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2016 
0.00% 
100.00% 
47,45,41,35,33,28,25 
47 
2015 
33 
35 
94.29% 
50.00% 
35 
35 
26/39 = 66.7% 
Total 
33 
35 
94.29% 
88.89% 
* * *  
47 
26 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2016 
23 
41.0 
0.0 
59 
11 
2015 
38 
44.2 
42.0 
65 
27 
Total 
61 
43.0 
42.0 
65 
38 
15 

Honors received:  Camp: Upperclassman Field Goal Champion
Upperclassman Punt Champion

First Team All Louisiana Punter
First Team All District Punter

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Carson, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Carson,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1206 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Carson Wyld: Kicking.com Network