Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   5/2/2011 9:27:27 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=cajunref

MARK MINTON    

MARK MINTON

Nickname:

6-4, 170 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2011
Birth Year: 1992
Lake Charles, LA  United States

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: 1 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: Barbe High School
Level: High School Grade: Senior


Personal comments from Mark-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2010 
25 
29 
86.21% 
12 
66.67% 
50,44,42 
50 
50 
2009 
22 
23 
95.65% 
57.14% 
43 
43 
24 
Total 
47 
52 
90.38% 
12 
19 
63.16% 
* * *  
50 
74 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2010 
20 
40.8 
0.0 
57 
2009 
18 
36.7 
0.0 
53 
Total 
38 
38.9 
0.0 
57 

Honors received:  2010 All District Punter
2010 All District Kicker
2009 Top Kicker LSU Kicking Camp
School Record -- Longest field goal 50 yards
School Record -- Highest punting average for season 40.8 yards

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Mark, listed on Kicking.com website

Recruit Update: K/P Mark Minton, Barbe High School .  - 12/22/2010
Kicker/Punter Mark Minton from Barbe High School is just coming off a great senior season...

Great Performances by Mark,
listed on Kicking.com website
broke school records for punting average (40.8 yards), longest FG (50 yards), and TB % (50/63 for 79.4%), 12/11/2010 
went 5 of 5 extra points, kicked a 44-yard FG, and had 6 TBs, 11/13/2010 
scored 10 points (7 of 7 PATs and 46-yard FG), 11/6/2010 
had 5 TBs, 10/30/2010 
booted all 6 kickoffs for touchbacks, 10/23/2010 
had 3 punts for an average of 47.3 yards, and had 3 TBs, 10/16/2010 
punted for a 48-yard average, 10/2/2010 
had 4 TBs, 9/25/2010 
kicked a school record 50-yard FG, 9/18/2010 
kicked a 44-yard FG, and had 4 TBs, 9/11/2010 
had 5 TBs, 9/4/2010 
kicked two FGs (24 and 38 yards), 9/4/2010 

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 2459 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Mark Minton: Kicking.com Network