Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   12/6/2012 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=bwestpunter33

CHRIS KONYA    

CHRIS KONYA

Nickname:

6-0, 180 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2010
Birth Year: 1992
Millstadt, IL  United States

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: 2-inch 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: Belleville West Maroons
Level: High School Grade: Junior


Personal comments from Chris-- 

Varsity Place-Kicker and Punter as a sophomore.

*smart player on and off field

*Would love to continue playing collegiately.
*I work and train with Louie Aguiar

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2009 
16 
17 
94.12% 
100.00% 
46 
46 
2008 
100.00% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
24 
25 
96.00% 
100.00% 
* * *  
46 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2009 
33.5 
0.0 
39 
2008 
19 
34.0 
0.0 
48 
Total 
25 
33.9 
0.0 
48 

Honors received:  2007-2008 All City Punter(as a sophomore)
2008 1st team All City

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Neil Rackers, Donnie Jones

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Chris, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Chris,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1261 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Chris Konya: Kicking.com Network