Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   5/29/2015 8:00:44 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=brycestrickland

BRYCE STRICKLAND    

BRYCE STRICKLAND

Nickname:

6-3, 175 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2017
Birth Year: 1998
El Cajon, CA  United States

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height:  
# of Punt Steps:  
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: Granite Hills
Level: High School Grade: Sophomore


Personal comments from Bryce-- 

I play 3 sports. Football, soccer and baseball.

I have a 3.6 GPA

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2014 
56 
60 
93.33% 
75.00% 
20,29,31,39,40,42 
42 
48/77 = 62.3% 
2013 
48 
52 
92.31% 
50.00% 
27, 32, 38 
42 
19/67 = 28.4% 
Total 
104 
112 
92.86% 
14 
64.29% 
* * *  
42 
67 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2014 
46.2 
0.0 
48 
2013 
0.0 
0.0 
Total 
46.2 
0.0 
48 

Honors received:  Chris Sailer- Las Vegas Spring 2015 came in 2nd on Last Man Standing on FG on Saturday out of all Freshman and sophomores.

Michael Husted- Spring Camp 2015 came in 2nd on last man standing on kickoffs and 1st for last man standing on FG.

Freshman year Male athlete of the year for freshman.

Sophomore year received 2nd team All East County for kickers.

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Bryce, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Bryce,
listed on Kicking.com website
went 3-3 on FGs in playoff game under fog conditions, 11/29/2014  [read more]
kicked a 40-yard FG with 8 seconds left in the half , 9/20/2014  [read more]

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 956 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs
Bryce Strickland: Kicking.com Network