Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   12/23/2014 2:04:34 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=brooksralph

BROOKS RALPH    

BROOKS RALPH

Nickname:

6-3, 170 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2015
Birth Year: 1996
CEDAR HILL, TX  United States

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: G 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: Cedar Hill Longhorns
Level: High School Grade: Senior


Personal comments from Brooks-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2014 
75 
84 
89.29% 
10 
80.00% 
26, 27, 33, 34, 38, 44 
44 
18 
2013 
55 
67 
82.09% 
85.71% 
38 
42 
Total 
130 
151 
86.09% 
14 
17 
82.35% 
* * *  
44 
27 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2014 
0.0 
0.0 
2013 
0.0 
0.0 
Total 
0.0 
0.0 
 

Honors received:  1st Team All District 5A-11

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Dan Bailey

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Brooks, listed on Kicking.com website

Cedar Hill beats Katy again for back-to-back state titles  - 12/20/2014
ARLINGTON, Texas -- Cedar Hill got redemption last year. This time, the Longhorns proved they're a Texas dynasty in the third consecutive meeting with Katy for the state title...

Round 3 of Katy-Cedar Hill Texas state final goes to Longhorns, 23-20, in 2014 Class 6A, Division II final  - 12/20/2014
ARLINGTON, Texas -- Damarkus Lodge brought Cedar Hill (Texas) back with two second-half touchdown catches, but it was seldom-used sophomore Avery Davis who had the Longhorns dancing in the end...

Game-winning FG by Brooks Ralph puts Cedar Hill in 5A-II football state title game  - 12/15/2012
Game-winning FG by Brooks Ralph puts Cedar Hill in 5A-II football state title game...

Great Performances by Brooks,
listed on Kicking.com website
kicked game-winning FG to advance team to 5A-II football state title game , 12/15/2012  [read more]

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1693 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Brooks Ralph: Kicking.com Network