Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   9/20/2008 5:06:12 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=brkicadi

ADI BRKIC    

ADI BRKIC

Nickname: ADI-MATIC

6-3, 205 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2005
Birth Year: 1986
lawrenceville , GA  United States

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: Ground 
# of Punt Steps:  
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: west georgia
Level: College Grade: Sophomore


Personal comments from adi-- 

Goal is to set NFL records and be a Pro-Bowl kicker/punter.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2007 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
2006 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
05-06 
32 
36 
88.89% 
10 
18 
55.56% 
25,27,26,32,34,36,48,50,51,54 
55 
Total 
 
 
 
 
 
 
* * *  
55 
 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2007 
0.0 
0.0 
2006 
0.0 
0.0 
05-06 
0.0 
0.0 
Total 
 
0.0 
0.0 
 
 
 

Honors received:  gwinnett county special teams player of the year 04-05 season, first team punter 03.
Broke school record at West Georgia and tied conference record as true freshman.

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about adi, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by adi,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1761 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

adi brkic: Kicking.com Network