Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   1/5/2007 11:47:29 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=brianwingert

BRIAN WINGERT    

BRIAN WINGERT

Nickname: Wings

6-2, 185 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2003
Birth Year: 1984
Cedar Falls, IA  United States

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: Ground 

School/Team: University of Northern Iowa
Level: College Grade: Senior


Personal comments from Brian-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2006 
38 
39 
97.44% 
17 
23 
73.91% 
30, 33, 35, 46, 56 
56 
39 
2005 
51 
53 
96.23% 
16 
23 
69.57% 
21, 25, 32, 24, 46, 21, 20, 40 ,37,31, 22, 41, 25, 50, 26, 31 
50 
47 
2004 
40 
42 
95.24% 
14 
18 
77.78% 
30, 25, 43, 36, 35, 20, 39, 26, 31, 22, 24, 44, 19, 43 
44 
17 
2003 
22 
23 
95.65% 
13 
15 
86.67% 
35, 40, 44, 40, 31, 23, 30, 37, 48, 33, 47, 27, 49 
49 
Total 
151 
157 
96.18% 
60 
79 
75.95% 
* * *  
56 
103 

Honors received:  

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Brian, listed on Kicking.com website

More opportunitities allow Wingert find his groove  - 9/22/2006
Early last season, Brian Wingert felt like a spare part on the Northern Iowa football team's offensive assembly line...

Great Performances by Brian,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 6439 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Brian Wingert: Kicking.com Network