Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   12/24/2005 6:43:50 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=brettbolton

BRETT BOLTON    

BRETT BOLTON

Nickname:

6-2, 230 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2006
Birth Year: 1987
pensacola, FL  United States

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: Ground 
# of Punt Steps: 1 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: washington high school
Level: High School Grade: Senior


Personal comments from brett-- 

Straight on kicker, kick off the ground, play defensive tackle, had 35 tackles and 1 sack for playoff team in 2004-kicker in 2003 with 3 field goals and 33 extra points, also 6-6 on extra points in 2004----i made all city and all area as defensive end, 100 tackles, 8 sacks, for state regional finalist playoff team, also averaged over 40 yards per punt.honor student, want to study engineering or construction engineering in college top schools-Notre Dame, Georgia Tech,Northwestern,,Alabama,Princeton,Dartmouth,Lehigh, want to play defensive end and kick and punt in college

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
career 
30 
33 
90.91% 
60.00% 
LONG OF 52 AT RAY GUY CAMP also a 47 in jamboree 
35 
2005 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
2005 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
2005 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
2005 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
2004 
100.00% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
35 
38 
92.11% 
60.00% 
* * *  
35 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
career 
 
39.0 
35.0 
58 
11 
 
2005 
0.0 
0.0 
2005 
15 
40.0 
0.0 
62 
2005 
0.0 
0.0 
2005 
0.0 
0.0 
2004 
30 
39.0 
0.0 
64 
11 
Total 
 
39.3 
0.0 
64 
28 
 

Honors received:  runner up to andrew friedman at ray guy winter campat tulane in 2004 i made a 57 yarder-long field goal contest-participant in notre dame special teams camp in 2004, 1st. place junior placekicer, at 2005 Miami competition expo, with long of 55 yards off ground.also, in 2005 made all area and all city as defensive end, 100 tackles and 8 sacks.Hope to play d-end and punt in college.

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about brett, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by brett,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1816 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

brett bolton: Kicking.com Network