Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   4/2/2017 7:02:49 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=bodaseppe

CADE PETERSON    

CADE PETERSON

Nickname:

6-1, 185 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2018
Birth Year: 2000
Allenton, WI  United States
twitter accountNational Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: G 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: YES

School/Team: KEWASKUM INDIANS
Level: High School Grade: Junior


National Camp Series profile pageView Cade's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Cade-- 

Academic Interests: Bioengineering, Computer Science, Software Engineering, Mathematics, Kinesiology, Bioinformatics

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2016 
38 
41 
92.68% 
80.00% 
(4 Made / 1 Blocked) 
30 
2015 
42 
49 
85.71% 
66.67% 
35, 26 
35 
Total 
80 
90 
88.89% 
75.00% 
* * *  
35 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2016 
31 
34.2 
 
56 
2015 
14 
34.0 
 
50 
Total 
45 
34.1 
0.0 
56 
12 

Honors received:  2016 SEASON - JUNIOR YEAR
2nd Team All-ECC Honors (Kicking)
Honorable Mention All-ECC Honors (Punting)

2015 SEASON - SOPHOMORE YEAR
Honorable Mention All-ECC Honors (Kicking)

NATIONAL CAMP SERIES - MIDWEST REGIONAL (ST. CLOUD STATE UNIVERSITY) - SOPHOMORE YEAR
2nd Place Underclassman FGs - St. Paul 1/9/2016
2nd Place Underclassman Punting - St. Paul 1/9/2016
Event Elite Top 12 Award

2014, 2015 and 2016 - FRESHMAN, SOPHOMORE AND JUNIOR YEAR
KHS Academic Football Honoree

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Johnny Hekker

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Cade, listed on Kicking.com website

Honorable Mention All-ECC Honors  - 1/17/2016
Congrats to Cade Peterson (K), Charlie Witek (WR), Brady Hanson (DB), Riley Donovan (OL), and Patrick Krier (ILB) for receiving Honorable Mention All-ECC honors!...

Great Performances by Cade,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1103 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Cade Peterson: Kicking.com Network