Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   10/12/2017 8:05:14 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=bobak

MICHAEL BOBAK    

MICHAEL BOBAK

Nickname:

5-11, 195 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2018
Birth Year: 1999
Waterford, PA  United States
twitter account

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: G 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: YES

School/Team: Mercyhurst Prep
Level: High School Grade: Senior


Personal comments from Michael-- 

Looking for a top notch team to help take over the edge.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2017 
33 
33 
100.00% 
40.00% 
52, 23 
52 
39/56 = 69.6% 
2016 
83.33% 
0.00% 
 
0/7 = 0.0% 
2015 
22 
25 
88.00% 
60.00% 
20,25,32 
32 
4/46 = 8.7% 
Total 
60 
64 
93.75% 
10 
50.00% 
* * *  
52 
43 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2017 
35.5 
0.0 
60 
2016 
32.0 
0.0 
32 
2015 
41.3 
0.0 
46 
Total 
10 
36.9 
0.0 
60 

Honors received:  2017 Kohl's Player of the Week
FBU Camp MVP 2016
FBU Top Gun Finalist
Kohl's camp last man standing winner for field goals and punting

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Lirim Hajrullahu

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Michael, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Michael,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 541 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Michael Bobak: Kicking.com Network