Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   9/10/2007 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=bleemeyer

MICHAEL  MEYER    

MICHAEL  MEYER

Nickname:

, lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2010
Birth Year: 1992
Dubuque, IA  United States

Position: Kicker
Tee Height:  

School/Team: Wahlert High School
Level: Youth Grade:


Personal comments from Michael -- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2006 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
0.00% 
0.00% 
* * *  
 

Honors received:  

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Michael , listed on Kicking.com website

Slips don't always lead to a fall  - 9/2/2012
University of Iowa kicker Mike Meyer slipped a bit on the slick Soldier Field turf late yesterday afternoon. But the junior maintained his focus and succeeded on a 50-yard fourth-quarter field goal, matching a career-high in distance...

Great Performances by Michael ,
listed on Kicking.com website
kicked 4 FGs (including a 50-yarder) in 18-17 win, 9/1/2012  [read more]

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 2281 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs
Michael Meyer: Kicking.com Network