Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   6/16/2011 12:05:49 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=blandis15

BENJAMIN LANDIS    

BENJAMIN LANDIS

Nickname: bennyboom

6-3, 185 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2007
Birth Year: 1989
fairmont, WV  United States

Committed/signed with 'Fairmont State University'

Position: Punter

# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: YES

School/Team: Fairmont State
Level: College Grade: Senior


Personal comments from Benjamin-- 


STATS

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2010 
50 
40.2 
0.0 
64 
16 
Total 
50 
40.2 
0.0 
64 
16 

Honors received:  All WVIAC 1st team 2010
Daktronic All Region 1st team 2010
Don Hansen All Region 1st team 2010

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Benjamin, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Benjamin,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1796 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs
Benjamin Landis: Kicking.com Network