Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   9/20/2011 8:45:31 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=blades5

BLAINE MORIARTY    

BLAINE MORIARTY

Nickname:

5-11, 175 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2010
Birth Year: 1992
Estero, FL  United States

Committed/signed with 'Dean College'

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: Ground 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: Dean College
Level: College Grade: Freshman


Personal comments from Blaine-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2011 
83.33% 
0.00% 
 
2010 
17 
22 
77.27% 
77.78% 
38,27,27, 31,43,20,32 
43 
2009 
16 
20 
80.00% 
11 
72.73% 
30, 36, 21, 42, 47, 28, 45, 37 
47 
14 
2008 
100.00% 
50.00% 
26,31,35 
35 
2007 
87.50% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
52 
63 
82.54% 
18 
29 
62.07% 
* * *  
47 
21 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2011 
10 
35.5 
0.0 
51 
2010 
13 
34.7 
32.0 
51 
2009 
23 
40.5 
35.0 
60 
2008 
48 
35.0 
33.0 
51 
10 
2007 
31 
30.0 
0.0 
45 
Total 
125 
34.8 
33.4 
60 
25 
16 

Honors received:  Finished 2nd in FG's at 2009 Florida Gator Kicking Camp

Finished 2nd in Punting at 2009 Kornblue Kicking School Spring Kicking Challange

Named 1st team All LEE County Punter

Named Punter for Lee County All Star game

Northeast Football Conference Special Teams Player of the week for the week of 9/25/2010

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Blaine, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Blaine,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 3393 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs
Blaine Moriarty: Kicking.com Network