Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   12/3/2005 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=billsfan82

MIKE CLARK    

MIKE CLARK

Nickname:

6-6, 230 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2001
Birth Year: 1982
Bettendorf, IA  United States

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: Ground 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: Augustana College
Level: College Grade: N/A


Personal comments from Mike-- 

I had fun during my playing career, but am now working towards my CPA. Let me know if you need me to do your taxes next year!

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2004 
35 
37 
94.59% 
11 
63.64% 
32, 25, 39, 19, 42, 29, 21 
42 
2003 
32 
34 
94.12% 
13 
69.23% 
46, 54, 26, 42, 23, 24, 22, 27, 28 
54 
2002 
16 
16 
100.00% 
71.43% 
 
2001 
45 
51 
88.24% 
10 
15 
66.67% 
 
Total 
128 
138 
92.75% 
31 
46 
67.39% 
* * *  
54 
12 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2004 
39 
39.0 
36.0 
64 
2003 
51 
38.0 
33.0 
68 
2002 
0.0 
0.0 
2001 
0.0 
0.0 
Total 
90 
38.4 
34.3 
68 
16 

Honors received:  2004 AFCA First Team Division III All-American. 2004 D3Football.com 2nd Team All-American. 2004 Aztec Bowl Participant. 2004 COSIDA 1st team Academic All-American. 2004 CCIW First Team All Conference Kicker. 2003 D3Football.com 1st Team All-American. 2003 Football Gazette Division III 2nd Team All-American. 2003 Football Gazette Division III North Region Special Teams Player of the Year. Division III North Region First-Team Kicker. Division III National Player of the week 9/27/03-10/4/03. Have set Augustana College records for most points kicking in a season (75 in 2001), most field goals in a season (10 in 2001), most career field goals, and longest field goal (54 yards in 2003). NCAA Division III record holder for longest field goal to end a game (54).

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Steve Christie

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Mike, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Mike,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 6632 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Mike Clark: Kicking.com Network