Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   1/26/2010 10:16:35 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=bfisher

BILLY FISHER    

BILLY FISHER

Nickname:

6-1, 175 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2010
Birth Year: 1992
Canfield, OH  United States

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: 1-inch 

School/Team: Canfield High School
Level: High School Grade: Senior


Personal comments from Billy-- 

2008 in 8th game set school record of number of field goals in single season.
61.5 yard kickoff average at Kohl's December 2008 camp at Univ of Pitt

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2009 
30 
33 
90.91% 
15 
19 
78.95% 
40.40,39, 37,37,37,36,35,35,30,30, 27,27, 23,20 
40 
34 
2009 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
2009 
100.00% 
66.67% 
35, 20 
39 
2008 
29 
30 
96.67% 
10 
60.00% 
39, 38, 37, 32, 32, 23 
39 
10 
2007 
25 
25 
100.00% 
100.00% 
28, 37 
37 
2006 
18 
22 
81.82% 
100.00% 
28,23 
28 
Total 
 
 
 
 
 
 
* * *  
40 
 

Honors received:  1st team 2008 Ohio All-American Conference
2nd team AP Sportswriters team Northeast Ohio

, 2008 CHS Special Teams MVP
Starting Kicker as a freshman in HS for D-2 Canfield.
CHS Single Season Field Goal Record

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Billy, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Billy,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 3682 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Billy Fisher: Kicking.com Network