Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   1/12/2013 3:48:32 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=ben4cc

BEN GRANGER    

BEN GRANGER

Nickname: LaGrange

5-11, 155 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2007
Birth Year: 1988
Athens, GA  United States

Committed/signed with 'Navy (Naval Academy Prep School)'

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: Ground 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: Clarke Central
Level: College Grade: N/A


Personal comments from Ben-- 

In February I signed with Navy. I am currently at there Prep School in Newport, RI, where we have a full team of recruits and play a full schedule starting on September 8.

You can contact me through e-mail: ben4uga@bellsouth.net, cell phone: 706-540-6524, home phone: 706-543-6286, or mailing address: 274 Hunnicutt Drive.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2007 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2006 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2005 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Total 
 
 
 
 
 
 
* * *  
 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2007 
0.0 
0.0 
2006 
32 
38.0 
36.0 
51 
11 
17 
2005 
36 
37.0 
35.0 
49 
10 
16 
Total 
68 
37.5 
35.5 
51 
21 
33 

Honors received:  Clarke Central Scholar Athlete Award 2004.

Senior Punting Group Inside The 20 Award at University of Georgia Kicking Camp Summer 2005.

Special Teams Player of the Week: Week 1 vs. Hart County, August 19, 2005.

Clarke Central Scholar Athlete Award 2005.

Clarke Central Special Teams MVP 2005.

All-Northeast Georgia 2nd Team Punter 2005.

Named to the Preseason All-State Academic Team 2006.

Special Teams Player of the Week vs. Cedar Shoals (5 punts / 43 yard average).

Wendy's High School Heisman Nominee Class of 2007.

Special Teams Player of the Week vs. Madison County.

Special Teams Player of the Week vs. Winder-Barrow.

Special Teams Player of the Week vs. Cedar Shoals.

All-Northeast Georgia 1st Team Punter 2006.

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Gordon Ely-Kelso

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Ben, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Ben,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 6800 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Ben Granger: Kicking.com Network