Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   11/28/2016 9:11:57 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=awaltz

ALLEN WALTZ    

ALLEN WALTZ

Nickname:

6-1, 175 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2017
Birth Year: 1998
Blue Ash, OH  United States
facebook pageNational Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: G 
# of Punt Steps: 1 
Holder for FG/PAT?: YES

School/Team: Summit Country Day
Level: High School Grade: Senior


National Camp Series profile pageView Allen's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Allen-- 

Looking for a college experience combining great academics with an opportunity to compete on a football team. I am a 3 sport athlete with versatile skills, while looking to probably concentrate on punting/kicking in college. I enjoy team camaraderie and goal setting, and can support a team in a variety of ways. Can manage my personal time very well and a very dependable team player.

Hudl Profile Link: http://www.hudl.com/profile/2908161/allen-waltz

Stats Link: http://preps.cincinnati.com/Football/PuntingLeaders

Also play varsity lacrosse (3-year starter, leading scorer-attack, first team all region/district and conference awards, elite 8 and state semi-final appearences) and varsity basketball (PG, elite 8 appearance last year).

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2016 
46 
50 
92.00% 
71.43% 
22, 35, 26, 23, 35 
35 
20/53 = 37.7% 
2015 
23 
23 
100.00% 
10 
15 
66.67% 
35, 25, 28, 25, 21, 34, 37, 30, 42, 23 
42 
10/30 = 33.3% 
Total 
69 
73 
94.52% 
15 
22 
68.18% 
* * *  
42 
30 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2016 
16 
50.2 
0.0 
68 
2015 
35 
37.3 
0.0 
61 
Total 
51 
41.3 
0.0 
68 

Honors received:  Team Captain
First team all conference
First team all district

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Allen, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Allen,
listed on Kicking.com website
ended the season with punting average of 50.2 yards and a long of 68 yards on 16 punts, 11/5/2016 
went 3/3 on FGs, 4/4 PATs, and had 8 KOs with 4 TBs and a KO average of 59 yards in weather with heavy rain. He also had an interception on defense., 10/3/2015 

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1190 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs
Allen Waltz: Kicking.com Network