Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   9/2/2012 3:14:57 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=austinwjordan

AUSTIN JORDAN    

AUSTIN JORDAN

Nickname:

6-1, 205 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2012
Birth Year: 1994
West Columbia, SC  United States

Committed/signed with 'The Citadel'
National Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: G 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team:
Level: High School Grade: Freshman


National Camp Series profile pageView Austin's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Austin-- 



Airport HS Senior Class Superlative - Bestt All-Around

4.52 GPA on a 5.0 Scale - 1st Semester of Senior year(advanced placement courses)

3.85 Core GPA on 4.0 Scale - 1st Semester of Senior year

Class Rank 13 out of 279 - 1st Semester of Senior year

1280 on SAT (1970 total - 3 parts)


Camps and Clinics attended include:

Dan Orner Kicking & Punting(National Combine Series) - ongoing individual private lessons and mini camps - December 2009 - present

Ray Guy Pro-Kicker Camp - December 2010 and May 2011

Carol White Kick-Aid Clinics - April 2009,April 2010 & May 2011

Max Runager Punting Clinic - May 2010

Clemson University Kicking Camp (Top Recruit Kicking Chris McInally) - June 2010

University of South Carolina Kicking Camp (Kick Nation Chris Shaw) - June 2010

Carol White Kick-Aid Camp (Georgia Southern University) - June 2011

Kohl's Kicking Camp (Charlotte NC) - June 2011

Numerous College Senior Elite Camps - Summer 2011



STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2011 
39 
41 
95.12% 
11 
81.82% 
45,44,42,41,37,35,33,26,21 
45 
39/55 = 70.9% 
Total 
39 
41 
95.12% 
11 
81.82% 
* * *  
45 
39 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2011 
45 
39.6 
0.0 
62 
12 
Total 
45 
39.6 
0.0 
62 
12 

Honors received:  

2011 Ray Guy Pro-Kicker All Americans Honorable Mention Kicker

2011 SC Region V 3-A All Region Kicker/Punter

2010 South Carolina High School Sports Report 3-A All-State Punter

2010 SCVarsity.com 3rd Team All-State Punter

2011 Airport HS Team Co-Offensive MVP

2011 Airport HS Team Academic Award

10/24/2011 - WLTX Rush's Player of the Week

Cayce - West Columbia Rotary Club Student of the Month October 2011

8/31/2011 - The State Newspaper Midlands Team of the Week (2 punts for 45yd. average; 7 of 8 Touchbacks and a 41 yd. Field Goal)

9/15/2010 - The State Newspaper Midlands Team of the Week (5 punts for 41.5 yd. average)

10/13/2010 - The State Newspaper Midlands Team of the Week (3 punts for 52.7 yd. average with a long of 65 yds.)

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Austin, listed on Kicking.com website

WLTX - Rush's Player of the Week  - 10/24/2011
Airport senior Austin Jordan has become one of the most dependable kickers in the Midlands ...

Great Performances by Austin,
listed on Kicking.com website
averaged 52.7 yards on three punts, with a long of 65 yards , 10/2/2010  [read more]

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 3551 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Austin Jordan: Kicking.com Network