Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   2/5/2016 8:49:02 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=aubjar

JARON IMBRIANI    

JARON IMBRIANI

Nickname: Ja Ron

5-11, 180 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2016
Birth Year: 1998
San Bernardino, CA  United States
National Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: 1 

School/Team: Cajon HS
Level: High School Grade: Junior


National Camp Series profile pageView Jaron's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Jaron-- 

I look for the opportunity to continue kicking at the next level.

I have had 4 pooch kicks that have resulted in recoveries for my team.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2015 
63 
73 
86.30% 
80.00% 
39,34,34,37 
39 
53/85 = 62.4% 
2014 
30 
33 
90.91% 
83.33% 
28, 33, 28, 34, 48 
48 
9/18 = 50.0% 
2013 
14 
15 
93.33% 
0.00% 
 
3/9 = 33.3% 
2012 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
107 
121 
88.43% 
11 
81.82% 
* * *  
48 
65 

Honors received:  NCS San Diego Regional 11-10-13
1st place JV punting
2nd place JV field goals

Attended the 2014 NCS SuperCamp-
8 of 10 on field goals.
Increased punt average from 30yds to 35yds

Maxpreps Special Teams Player of the Game- 9/4/15

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Nick Novak

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Jaron, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Jaron,
listed on Kicking.com website
went 2 for 2 on FGs including a 48-yarder, 10/25/2014 

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1345 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs
Jaron Imbriani: Kicking.com Network