Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   7/29/2008 12:42:13 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=ambro

ETHAN AMBROZIAK    

ETHAN AMBROZIAK

Nickname: Lobster Tail

5-11, 175 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2008
Birth Year: 1989
Wisconsin Rapids, WI  United States

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: 1-inch 

School/Team: Lincoln High School
Level: High School Grade: Senior


Personal comments from Ethan-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2007 
11 
11 
100.00% 
57.14% 
31, 33, 34, 47 
47 
2006 
26 
27 
96.30% 
0.00% 
 
2005 
46 
50 
92.00% 
60.00% 
24, 32, 37 
37 
Total 
83 
88 
94.32% 
13 
53.85% 
* * *  
47 

Honors received:  Winner of Kicking Competition at Kohl's Kicking Camp at Oshkosh, WI with a 48 yard field goal.

School Record Field Goal - 47 yards.

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Taylor Mehlhaff

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Ethan, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Ethan,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 2466 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Ethan Ambroziak: Kicking.com Network