Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   3/31/2008 10:23:42 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=alberto

ALBERTO  DIAZ    

ALBERTO  DIAZ

Nickname: albert0

5-7, 195 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2005
Birth Year: 1986
bells, TN  United States

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: Ground 
# of Punt Steps: 1 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: Cumberland University
Level: College Grade: Junior


Personal comments from alberto -- 

if u need a kicker thats why im here and diaz454@hotmail.com if you need anything I am waiting for an email!

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2008 
31 
31 
100.00% 
33.33% 
30 
2005 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
2004 
40 
41 
97.56% 
14 
22 
63.64% 
56 50 48 52 52 34 37 51 30 30 28 33 44 
50 
30 
2002 
62 
64 
96.88% 
10 
14 
71.43% 
42 43 53 42 45 46 30 37 
53 
2001 
40 
43 
93.02% 
100.00% 
37 30 34 28 35 39 40 
40 
10 
 
61 
64 
95.31% 
66.67% 
46 42 50 35 30 34 
42 
13 
Total 
234 
243 
96.30% 
36 
52 
69.23% 
* * *  
53 
61 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2008 
0.0 
0.0 
2005 
0.0 
0.0 
2004 
18 
39.0 
0.0 
2002 
0.0 
0.0 
2001 
0.0 
0.0 
 
 
42.0 
 
 
 
 
Total 
 
39.0 
0.0 
 
 
 

Honors received:  mr foorball all state all west tennesse and all region mr football finalist 100% in side the 40 in all my career

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: sebastian janikowski

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about alberto , listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by alberto ,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 3884 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

alberto diaz: Kicking.com Network