Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   4/14/2013 9:57:00 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=airforce9106

PATRICK HANSEN    

PATRICK HANSEN

Nickname: rice cakes

5-11, 225 lbs
H.S. Graduation: Not listed
Birth Year: 1982
Oak Creek, WI  United States

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height:  
# of Punt Steps:  
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team:
Level: College Grade: Freshman


Personal comments from Patrick-- 

Kicking is what I love. Ever since I was little, I've wanted to kick. Some People tell me that I don't have what it takes to kick in college or in the pros, but I know that I do. I'm extremely dedicated in fufilling my dreams because I play with heart. I don't know if there's anybody out there that has more passion for the game of football and kicking than I do.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2004 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
 
 
 
 
 
 
* * *  
 
 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2004 
0.0 
0.0 
Total 
 
0.0 
0.0 
 
 
 

Honors received:  

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Patrick, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Patrick,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1084 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Patrick Hansen: Kicking.com Network