Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   3/15/2016 9:53:34 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=agorrostieta

ADRIAN GORROSTIETA    

ADRIAN GORROSTIETA

Nickname: Ayoo_Kicker

5-11, 190 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2017
Birth Year: 1999
Naples, FL  United States

Position: Kicker
Tee Height:  

School/Team: Naples High school
Level: High School Grade: Senior


Personal comments from Adrian-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2014 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
0.00% 
0.00% 
* * *  
 

Honors received:  Kornblue Kicking events :
-Spring 2014 Kicking Champion Class of 2017
Winter 2014 Kicking Champion Class of 2017
Team Jackson Kicking events :
1st Place Upperclassman Kickoff Winner 2016
1st Place Upperclassman Field Goal Winner 2016

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Justin Tucker

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Adrian, listed on Kicking.com website

Prep football: Naples High kickers Jerry Nunez, Adrian Gorrostieta sweep kicking camp awards  - 12/23/2014
Naples High School place-kicker Jerry Nunez and junior varsity place-kicker Adrian Gorrostieta were named kicking champions at Brandon Kornblue’s Kicking and Snapping Challenge in Fort Lauderdale recently...

Great Performances by Adrian,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 960 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Adrian Gorrostieta: Kicking.com Network