Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   10/21/2006 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=aaronaskins88

CHRISTOPHER ASKINS    

CHRISTOPHER ASKINS

Nickname:

5-8, 160 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2007
Birth Year: 1988
morrilton, AR  United States

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: 1-inch 

School/Team: Morrilton High School
Level: High School Grade: Junior


Personal comments from christopher-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2005 
40 
46 
86.96% 
37.50% 
37, 40, 50 
50 
11 
2004 
16 
23 
69.57% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
56 
69 
81.16% 
33.33% 
* * *  
50 
11 

Honors received:  

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about christopher, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by christopher,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1741 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

christopher askins: Kicking.com Network