Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   5/16/2013 10:32:23 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=ZachS09

ZACHARY  SINOR    

ZACHARY  SINOR

Nickname:

6, 190 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2014
Birth Year: 1995
Hondo , TX  United States
facebook pagetwitter accountNational Camp Series profile page

Position: Punter

# of Punt Steps:  
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: Medina Valley High School
Level: High School Grade: Junior


National Camp Series profile pageView Zachary 's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Zachary -- 

Be a D1 College Athlete, NFL after college, if not be a punting instructor, Coachable, Respectful, Willing to do what needs to be done

STATS

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2013 
23 
44.6 
0.0 
69 
15 
2012 
23 
39.1 
0.0 
62 
Total 
46 
41.8 
0.0 
69 
23 

Honors received:  Sophomore year: 2nd Team All-District, attended Ray Guy Camp
Junior Year: 1st Team All-District, 1st Team All-Area, 1st Team All-State Padilla Poll, 2nd Team All-State TSWA, 2nd Team All-State AP Poll, Won NCS south region, Nick Gatto

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Shane Lechler, Ray Guy

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Zachary , listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Zachary ,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1741 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Zachary Sinor : Kicking.com Network