Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   11/19/2011 5:08:42 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=YesIPunt02

MASON HAMILTON    

MASON HAMILTON

Nickname: Punter

6-3, 170 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2005
Birth Year: 1986
Tallahassee, FL  United States

Position: Punter

# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: North Florida Christian
Level: High School Grade: N/A


Personal comments from Mason-- 

Highlight Video (partial)







I was suppose to go play football out of high school but ended up getting hurt. So I stayed in Tallahassee doing rehab and attending a community college. Iíve sent my hi-lite tape out to a number of schools and have visited a few this year. I have high expectations for myself and want to punt at the highest level I can. Iím also highly interested in walking on at FSU.

Will be attending:
Ray Guy kicking camp 1/6/07 (Jacksonville,Fl)
Pro star kicking camp 1/13/07 (Sarasota,Fl)

hamil455@tccemail.fl.edu <- contact

STATS

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2007 
57.0 
57.0 
2007 
0.0 
0.0 
2006 
0.0 
0.0 
2005 
28 
44.0 
42.0 
63 
14 
Total 
28 
44.0 
42.0 
63 
14 

Honors received:  I played soccer for 12 years including travel squad, middle school and high school at the V level for a 4a state runner up team. I only played one year of high school football (senior year), and also being a punter, I didnít get scouted as much as I should have. I averaged 43.7 yards per punt on 28 punts with 9 inside the 20 and 12 punts outside of my own end zone. My longest punt was a 63 yards. Most of my punts were directional punts ( out of bounds, or to the sideline). I was all-little big bend punter and played in the TALECO all-star bowl in Tallahassee, Fl, averaging 48 yards on 3 punts including a 56 yarder in the air. The link is a partial hi-lite tape from my season, I have more if interested. I also have the all-star game on tape, and much footage of me kicking in the offseason.

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Mason Hamilton

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Mason, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Mason,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1985 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Mason Hamilton: Kicking.com Network