Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   6/23/2007 2:26:07 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=Wildwater

AUSTIN  HUNTER    

AUSTIN  HUNTER

Nickname: HunterdaPunter

6-4, 215 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2001
Birth Year: 1982
Hartford, TN  United States

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height:  
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: YES

School/Team: Tusculum
Level: Free Agent


Personal comments from Austin -- 

Please consult me about my combine results. They can be found on www.combine.com
I also have Video Footage I can send via the Internet of both kickoffs and punting. With any questions please email me at hunterdapunter@gmail.com

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
Overall College Stats 
100.00% 
0.00% 
 
15 
2007 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
100.00% 
0.00% 
* * *  
 
15 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
Overall College Stats 
76 
39.0 
 
59 
16 
18 
2007 
0.0 
0.0 
Total 
76 
39.0 
0.0 
59 
16 
18 

Honors received:  Hold college record number of punts 76 and the most yards in a season with 2,923.

SAC Special Teams Player of the week against Wingate. Featured on D2.com's front page about game against Wingate averaging 41.5 a punt.

Special Teams player of the week against Lenior Rhyne College.

Special Teams player of the week against Mars Hill college.

Won State Football Championship in Indiana at Sheridan HS.

Won Indiana's Punt Pass and Kick competition age 14.

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Ray Guy

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Austin , listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Austin ,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1309 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Austin Hunter: Kicking.com Network