Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   12/6/2011 2:40:44 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=Warrenfrevert45

WARREN  FREVERT    

WARREN  FREVERT

Nickname:

5-11, 179 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2010
Birth Year: 1992
Lee's Summit, MO  United States

Position: Kicker
Tee Height:  

School/Team: William Jewell
Level: College Grade: Sophomore


Personal comments from Warren -- 

Try to play football as long as I can.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2011 
18 
20 
90.00% 
10 
80.00% 
40, 40, 42, 20, 37, 27, 27, 32 
42 
5/38 = 13.2% 
2010 
17 
20 
85.00% 
15 
15 
100.00% 
4(20-29), 4(30-39), 2(40-49) 
43 
Total 
35 
40 
87.50% 
23 
25 
92.00% 
* * *  
43 

Honors received:  Victory Sports Network NAIASecond Team All-American (2010-2011)
3rd Team All Conference NAIA Heart of America Conference (2010-2011)

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Ryan Succob

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Warren , listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Warren ,
listed on Kicking.com website
kicked 5 FGs, 11/6/2010  [read more]
kicked 3 FGs (20, 44, and 37 yards), 10/9/2010  [read more]

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1223 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Warren Frevert: Kicking.com Network