Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   12/16/2013 7:37:12 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=Tylerengelbart

TYLER ENGELBART    

TYLER ENGELBART

Nickname:

6-1, 175 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2014
Birth Year: 1995
Inez, TX  United States

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: 1 
# of Punt Steps: 3 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: Saint Joseph high school
Level: High School Grade: Senior


Personal comments from Tyler-- 

I would love to attend a major college and kick or punt. I have a 3.5 GPA and if given the chance I would love to show you how well I can kick( I have five kickoff touch backs out of eight kick offs and have three punts over 50 yards so far and can hit 55 yard field goals. I am very good at 40 to 50 .


This has been a tough start to this years football season. We start 0-3 and didn't score until this past weekend (9-27-13). But it was a great game for us we won. I had the chance to kick a field goal of 51 yards (it was good) to give us the lead before half and had one punt of 43 yards with a 3.7 hang time. Great game to build on.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2013 
10 
90.00% 
33.33% 
51 
51 
4/11 = 36.4% 
2013 
100.00% 
50.00% 
51 
51 
3/7 = 42.9% 
2012 
14 
15 
93.33% 
60.00% 
26,28,53 
53 
5/8 = 62.5% 
2012 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
27 
29 
93.10% 
10 
50.00% 
* * *  
53 
12 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2013 
28 
39.8 
0.0 
67 
12 
2013 
12 
35.4 
0.0 
48 
2012 
18 
36.0 
0.0 
56 
2012 
0.0 
0.0 
Total 
58 
37.7 
0.0 
67 
17 
16 

Honors received:  Ray guy kicking camp

Awarded special teams MVP for the 2012-13 football season
Being coached by Chris Shaw. Kick nation this year
1team all district award for 2013-2014. For punting
Academic all state for 2013-2014. For punting
First team all state award 2013-14 for punting

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Dusty magnum

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Tyler, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Tyler,
listed on Kicking.com website
kicked a 51-yard FG, 9/28/2013 

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1561 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Tyler Engelbart: Kicking.com Network