Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   1/27/2009 7:00:49 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=Tyler1522

J. TYLER FINDLEY    

J. TYLER FINDLEY

Nickname: Golden Toe

5-9, 180 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2006
Birth Year: 1988
Fort Myers, FL  United States

Committed/signed with 'Played 1 year for UC. Not committed for 2008 looking for transfer '

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: Ground 

School/Team: Tallahassee Community College
Level: College Grade: Sophomore


Personal comments from J. Tyler-- 

Transferred to Tallahassee Community College summer 2007 from University of Charleston

Favorite Schools - Florida State University, South Florida, Ohio State, Louisville, Notre Dame

Favorite Quote - "Sweat Plus Sacrifice Equals Success"

Set a school game record in season opener with a 52 yard field goal August 25, 2005 against Riverdale

Longest Field Goal in MSL Combine National Kicking Competition - 55 yards (Orange Bowl)


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
Spring 2005 
100.00% 
100.00% 
29 yards 
29 
Spring 2004 
100.00% 
0.00% 
 
Spring 2003 
100.00% 
100.00% 
44 yards, 23 yards, 27 yards 
44 
2006 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
2005 
25 
29 
86.21% 
10 
60.00% 
47, 52, 37, 22, 42, 42, 3 Blocked 
52 
26 
2004 
12 
13 
92.31% 
62.50% 
39, 33, 28, 37, 20, 2 Blocked 
39 
16 
2003 
16 
19 
84.21% 
66.67% 
35 yards, 23 yards 
35 
2002 
22 
24 
91.67% 
0.00% 
 
 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
79 
89 
88.76% 
17 
25 
68.00% 
* * *  
52 
60 

Honors received:  *2002 Cypress Lake Middle School, received Soccer Team "MVP" Award,

*2004 National Kicking Service, Kickoff Competition at Stetson University, Florida - Junior / Senior Division "Champion"

*Cypress Lake High School, Varsity Letters - 3 years Soccer, 3 years Football, 3 years Baseball

*Varsity Baseball 2004-2005 "All-Conference" and Team "Best Hitter" Award.

*Football 2005 "All Lee County" John Carrigan Rotary South All Star Team - Kicker & Punter

*Football 2005 1st Team "All-Conference" Kicker

*Baseball 2005-2006 Cypress Lake High School Team "MVP" Award

*Baseball 2006 1st Team "All Conference" Center Field

*2006 Southwest Florida All Star Baseball Team

*2006 Football Charleston University WVIAC Varsity Letter Link to Insiders.com article >>>

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Olindo Mare

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about J. Tyler, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by J. Tyler,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances

Tyler is a DIv 1-AA, 1-A real deal Scholarship Player offer now! He is one of the most accurate Kickers in the country. Scout.com Combine and the Competition Expo he is always in the top 10 In the country. - Added by gmmccabe17 (Expert)
camp stats

This profile has been visited 7224 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

J. Tyler Findley: Kicking.com Network