Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   9/4/2018 8:54:52 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=TrojanKicker99

NATHANAEL  SNYDER    

NATHANAEL  SNYDER

Nickname:

6-1, 205 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2016
Birth Year: 1998
Greenwood, IN  United States

Committed/signed with 'Indiana University '
twitter accountNational Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: G 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: YES
School/Team: Indiana University
Level: College Grade: Freshman


National Camp Series profile pageView Nathanael 's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Nathanael -- 

Nate played for a state championship high school football team where he kicked 106 touchbacks in his career. He was clutch in the field goal game as well. He kicked a game saving field goal that forced overtime in the semi-state championship game his senior year. Nate has a stong leg and converted a 53 yard field goal before half time in a game his senior year. Nate is currently at Indiana University where he backed up two-time Big Ten kicker of the year Griffin Oakes in his first two seasons. Nate sustained an injury halfway through his second season with Indiana and is currently rehabilitating from that.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2015 
59 
62 
95.16% 
10 
14 
71.43% 
53,33,33,30,48,29,30,29,28,34 
53 
50/68 = 73.5% 
2014 
58 
63 
92.06% 
66.67% 
35, 42, 32, 33 
42 
53/64 = 82.8% 
2013 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
3/3 = 100.0% 
Total 
117 
125 
93.60% 
14 
20 
70.00% 
* * *  
53 
106 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2015 
0.0 
0.0 
2014 
0.0 
0.0 
2013 
0.0 
0.0 
Total 
0.0 
0.0 
 

Honors received:  2014 Kohls Kicking All American
MaxPreps 1st in the State and Region (any class) Touchbacks
MaxPreps top 5 nationally Touchbacks
Player of the Week For: Elite Kicking, Kicking.com, USATodayHSS.com, Indiana Football Digest Honor Roll, and Kornblue Kicking.
4.5/5 Star Kicker (Rated D1 Prospect)

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: PAT McAFEE

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Nathanael , listed on Kicking.com website

Trojans should have advantage in field position  - 8/13/2015
Nathanael Snyder’s kickoffs over the course of a Center Grove football game often are things of beauty — end-over-end spectacles as high as they are deep....

2014 High School All American Teams  - 1/15/2015
Kohl’s Kicking Camps is proud to release its 2014 All-American Teams for the 2014 high school season. ...

ELITE KICKER OF THE WEEK 6  - 10/1/2014
Nathanael Snyder from Center Grove High School in Indianapolis, IN is the Elite Kicking Kicker of the Week for the 6th week. ...

Great Performances by Nathanael ,
listed on Kicking.com website
went 6 for 6 on touchbacks, 8/29/2015 
booted a 53-yard FG as time expired before halftime, 8/29/2015 
was selected as 2014 Kohl's Kicking Kickoff All-American for Class of 2016 , 1/10/2015  [read more]
went 8/8 on TBs, 7/7 on PATs, and had a completed pass, 9/13/2014 
scored 9 points in the game, 8/16/2014  [read more]

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 2629 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Nathanael Snyder: Kicking.com Network