Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   11/6/2008 1:56:28 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=Thunderwhip

CHRIS INGLE    

CHRIS INGLE

Nickname: Boomer

5-11, 220 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2000
Birth Year: 1981
Mt. Carmel, TN  United States

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: Ground 

School/Team: Tennessee Raptors
Level: Free Agent


Personal comments from Chris-- 

Member of the distinguished National Kicking Service (NKS) owned and operated by former All-Pro kicker, Gene Muriaty. All-around athlete and accomplished fitness professional. Also multiple black-belt in martial arts and a guitarist/singer/songwriter.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2008 
80 
80 
100.00% 
30 
32 
93.75% 
available on video 
55 
Total 
80 
80 
100.00% 
30 
32 
93.75% 
* * *  
55 

Honors received:  High School All-American, All-Conference, All-County, All-Lakeway Region, longest FG in school history 42 yards, 1st ever game-winning FG, practice record (57 yards), scouted by Atlanta Falcons and Pittsburgh Steelers (2002), currently kicks in offseason with best friend of 10 years, Jeff Reed (Steelers). Looking to walk-on to a college team in the fall of 2009.

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Jeff Reed

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Chris, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Chris,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 2056 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Chris Ingle: Kicking.com Network