Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   12/5/2009 8:49:43 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=Tfalcon

TRAVIS FALCON    

TRAVIS FALCON

Nickname:

5-9, 170 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2010
Birth Year: 1991
Lawrenceville, GA  United States

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: 1-inch 

School/Team: Brookwood High School
Level: High School Grade: Senior


Personal comments from Travis-- 

Selected as Brookwood's Scholar Athlete for the Gwinnett TD Club.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2009 
32 
36 
88.89% 
33.33% 
40 
40 
15 
2008 
12 
15 
80.00% 
50.00% 
28, 37, 20, 31 
37 
2007 
17 
21 
80.95% 
100.00% 
41,27 
41 
2006 
20 
21 
95.24% 
100.00% 
28 
28 
Total 
81 
93 
87.10% 
14 
57.14% 
* * *  
41 
27 

Honors received:  2007 Urban Meyer Kicking Camp
2008 Georgia Tech Kicking Camp
2008 Urban Meyer Kicking camp

2009 National Kicking Combine Series Final Event Qualifier to be held January 2010

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Travis, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Travis,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 4010 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Travis Falcon: Kicking.com Network