Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   9/24/2008 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=Tazz123

JONATHAN RIDDELL    

JONATHAN RIDDELL

Nickname: Keyshawn

5-6, 173 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 1996
Birth Year: 1981
Redditch ,  England

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: 1-inch 

School/Team: Redditch Arrows
Level: Free Agent


Personal comments from Jonathan-- 

I play in the British American Football League for the Redditch Arrows. I used to play English Football but decided to take up American Football. Am currently in pre season training where I am improving my strength and accuracy. My goal is to be an all round kicker.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2007 
0.00% 
100.00% 
32 
2006 
0.00% 
100.00% 
27 
27 
2005 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
2004 
17 
36 
47.22% 
0.00% 
37 
37 
Total 
17 
36 
47.22% 
40.00% 
* * *  
37 

Honors received:  2006 BAFL DIVISION 2 CENTRAL CHAMPIONS

2004 BSL DIVISION 2 SOUTH WEST CHAMPIONS

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Adam Vinatieri, David Ackers

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Jonathan, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Jonathan,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 3828 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Jonathan Riddell: Kicking.com Network