Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   11/5/2008 9:00:20 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=StephenS

STEPHEN STANSELL    

STEPHEN STANSELL

Nickname: SteveO

5-10, 170 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2009
Birth Year: 1991
Athens, TN  United States

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: Ground 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: McMinn County High
Level: High School Grade: N/A


Personal comments from Stephen-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2008 
17 
17 
100.00% 
13 
69.23% 
43,49,35,51,28,39,39,48,26 
51 
25 
2007 
30 
32 
93.75% 
57.14% 
25, 20, 32, 47 
47 
23 
Total 
47 
49 
95.92% 
13 
20 
65.00% 
* * *  
51 
48 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2008 
44 
41.0 
40.0 
55 
23 
2007 
43 
36.6 
34.0 
56 
Total 
87 
38.8 
37.0 
56 
29 
10 

Honors received:  FRESHMAN: All Area,All Region
SOPH: ALL AREA, ALL REGION, BEST OF PREPS
JR: REGION 2 5A KICKER OF THE YEAR, ALL AREA, ALL REGION, 5A Pre Season All State Kicker

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Stephen, listed on Kicking.com website

Austin-Peay will get a 'kick' out of Stansell  - 2/9/2009
Stephen Stansell's signing of a college football scholarship attracted a bigger audience than normal...

Great Performances by Stephen,
listed on Kicking.com website
kicked a 35-yard FG with 11 seconds remaining in 37-34 win, 10/1/2011  [read more]

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 4192 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs
Stephen Stansell: Kicking.com Network