Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   8/25/2007 7:58:52 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=SeanCiechowski

SEAN CIECHOWSKI    

SEAN CIECHOWSKI

Nickname:

6-1, 210 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2006
Birth Year: 1988
Findlay, OH  United States

Position: Punter

# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team:
Level: Free Agent


Personal comments from Sean-- 

I played for the University of Findlay in Ohio. But now I play semi-pro football in Gainesville Florida. I am very dedicated, work hard, and believe you can do anything you put your mind to. I bench 335, squat 505, and power clean 250.

STATS

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2006 
0.0 
0.0 
2006 
0.0 
0.0 
2005 
40 
42.0 
37.0 
65 
18 
Total 
40 
42.0 
37.0 
65 
18 

Honors received:  2nd team All-State Punter.2nd team all area punter. Tied for area leader in average.

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Eric Wilbur

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Sean, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Sean,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 4854 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Sean Ciechowski: Kicking.com Network