Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   3/7/2006 7:27:04 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=Santel14

ANTHONY SANTELLA    

ANTHONY SANTELLA

Nickname:

6-2, 180 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2006
Birth Year: 1988
Wauconda, IL  United States

Committed/signed with 'Utah'

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: 1-inch 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: Wauconda High School
Level: High School Grade: Senior


Personal comments from Anthony-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2005 
31 
33 
93.94% 
57.14% 
30,32,38,44 
44 
35 
2004 
24 
25 
96.00% 
71.43% 
29, 35, 39, 40, 47 
47 
25 
Total 
55 
58 
94.83% 
14 
64.29% 
* * *  
47 
60 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2005 
30 
44.0 
41.0 
80 
18 
2004 
37 
42.0 
38.0 
75 
16 
Total 
67 
42.9 
39.3 
80 
34 

Honors received:  Football- All Area, All Lakeland, Tom Lemming's Prep Football Report Team,Player of the Week Pioneer Press. Soccer - All Area, All Lakeland, All Conference, All Sectional, All Tournament, All Daily Herald, Voted as one of the top 3 freshman in Northern Illinois. Hit 66 yd. FG in practice and averaged 67 yds. on kickoffs senior year. 4 of 5 onside kicks recovered. Averaged 44.6 yds a punt and hang time consistently around 4.6. Played receiver my senior year, scoring 2 touchdowns, and averaging over 19 yds. a catch.

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Anthony, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Anthony,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 7755 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Anthony Santella: Kicking.com Network