Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   12/4/2011 11:33:09 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=SamFalkenhagen

SAM FALKENHAGEN    

SAM FALKENHAGEN

Nickname:

5-10, 175 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2012
Birth Year: 1993
Atherton, CA  United States
National Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height:  
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: YES
School/Team: Menlo-Atherton High School
Level: High School Grade: Senior


National Camp Series profile pageView Sam's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Sam-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2011 
45 
47 
95.74% 
12 
41.67% 
28, 28, 25, 37, 26 
37 
40/64 = 62.5% 
2010 
24 
26 
92.31% 
10 
50.00% 
35, 57, 43, 32, 40 
57 
30/41 = 73.2% 
2009 
100.00% 
50.00% 
45 
45 
3/7 = 42.9% 
Total 
73 
77 
94.81% 
11 
24 
45.83% 
* * *  
57 
73 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2011 
34 
41.1 
0.0 
70 
2010 
26 
40.1 
0.0 
61 
2009 
19 
34.0 
0.0 
52 
Total 
79 
39.1 
0.0 
70 

Honors received:  Junior Season Honors:
-San Francisco Chronicle All Metro Team (January 2011)
-San Mateo County Times First Team All-County (January 2011)
-First Team All League - Peninsula Athletic League (December 2010)
-Special Teams Player of the Year - Peninsula Athletic League (December 2010)
-San Francisco 49ers High School Player of the Week (November 2010)
-San Francisco Chronicle Weekly "Top Performers" List (October 2010)

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Sam, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Sam,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 3579 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Sam Falkenhagen: Kicking.com Network